Can I get a refund on a purchase made with my Transcash card?

Yes.

After purchasing products/services from a merchant (in store or online), you can present your Transcash card to them in order to receive a refund under the terms defined by the said merchant.

Refund after making a purchase with one of your Transcash cards (Black or Red) :
The refund amount will be credited to the Transcash card you presented to the merchant in accordance with the merchant’s refund policy and after deduction of the applicable fees set out in article 35 of our General Terms and Conditions of Sale.